Maine Revised Statutes Title 20-A Sec. 6353 – Definitions
As used in this subchapter, unless the context indicates otherwise, the following terms have the following meanings. [PL 1983, c. 661, §8 (NEW).]
1. Certificate of immunization. “Certificate of immunization” means a written statement from a physician, nurse or health official who has administered an immunizing agent to a child, specifying the dosage administered and the date it was administered.
[PL 1983, c. 661, §8 (NEW).]