Maine Revised Statutes Title 28-A Sec. 2505 – Defendants
1. Licensee as a defendant. Any server who is a licensee or employee or agent of a licensee who commits an act giving rise to liability, as provided in sections 2506 and 2507, may be made a defendant to a claim under this Act.
[PL 1987, c. 45, Pt. A, §4 (NEW).]