Maine Revised Statutes Title 5 Sec. 13119-B – Disclosure required
Notwithstanding section 13119?A, the department or the municipality shall make available, upon request, to any person reasonably describing the records to which access is sought or, if no request is made, in any manner and at any time that the department or municipality determines appropriate, the following information. [PL 1991, c. 368 (NEW).]
1. Certain limited information. The following must be released after provision of assistance:
A. Names of recipients of or applicants for business assistance, including the business principals, if applicable; [PL 1991, c. 368 (NEW).]
B. Types and general terms of assistance provided to those recipients or requested by those applicants; [PL 1991, c. 368 (NEW).]
C. Descriptions of projects and businesses benefiting or to benefit from the assistance provided; [PL 1991, c. 368 (NEW).]
D. Number of jobs and the amount of tax revenues projected or resulting in connection with a completed project; and [PL 1991, c. 368 (NEW).]
E. Amounts and names of recipients of assistance provided under a program of assistance. [PL 1991, c. 368 (NEW).]
[PL 1991, c. 368 (NEW).]