Missouri Laws 305.810 – Divesting of owner’s legal or equitable interests in aircraft
1. Any person acquiring a legal interest in an aircraft under sections 305.800 to 305.810 shall be the lawful owner of the aircraft and all other legal or equitable interests in that aircraft shall be divested; provided that, the holder of any legal or equitable interest was notified of the intended disposal of the aircraft as required under sections 305.800 to 305.810.
2. The airport superintendent may issue documents of disposition to the purchaser or recipient of an aircraft disposed of under sections 305.800 to 305.810.