Missouri Laws 86.200 – Definitions
The following words and phrases as used in sections 86.200 to 86.366, unless a different meaning is plainly required by the context, shall have the following meanings:
(1) “Accumulated contributions”, the sum of all mandatory contributions deducted from the compensation of a member and credited to the member’s individual account, together with members’ interest thereon;