Montana Code 15-67-102. Utilization fee for resident bed days
15-67-102. (Temporary) Utilization fee for resident bed days. (1) Each calendar quarter, an intermediate care facility shall pay to the department a utilization fee for each resident bed day calculated as provided in subsection (2).