Montana Code 19-2-401. Location of board — jurisdiction and venue for judicial review — quorum — officers and employees
19-2-401. Location of board — jurisdiction and venue for judicial review — quorum — officers and employees. (1) The board shall maintain its office in the city of Helena. Jurisdiction and venue for judicial review of final administrative decisions of the board are in the judicial district in which the appealing party resides or, if the person resides outside the state, the first judicial district, Lewis and Clark County.