Montana Code 20-10-146. County transportation reimbursement
20-10-146. County transportation reimbursement. (1) The apportionment of the county transportation reimbursement by the county superintendent for school bus transportation or individual transportation that is actually rendered by a district in accordance with this title, board of public education transportation policy, and the transportation rules of the superintendent of public instruction must be the same as the state transportation reimbursement payment, except that: