Montana Code 20-15-312. Review and approval of annual operating budget
20-15-312. Review and approval of annual operating budget. (1) Annually by August 15, the board of trustees of a community college shall submit an operating budget to the board of regents for their review. The operating budget of the community college must be submitted in a manner prescribed by the board of regents and include at a minimum: