Montana Code 20-3-332. Personal immunity of trustees
20-3-332. Personal immunity of trustees. (1) When acting in their official capacity at a regular or special meeting of the board or a committee of the board, the trustees of each district are individually immune from suit for damages, as provided in 2-9-305.