Montana Code 20-5-406. Immunization record
20-5-406. Immunization record. The governing authority of each school shall require written evidence of each pupil‘s immunization against the diseases listed in 20-5-403 and shall record the immunization status, including any exemptions, of each pupil as part of the pupil’s permanent school record.