Montana Code 20-9-707. Agreement with Montana youth challenge program or accredited Montana job corps program
20-9-707. Agreement with Montana youth challenge program or accredited Montana job corps program. (1) The trustees of a school district may enter into an interlocal cooperative agreement for the ensuing school fiscal year under the provisions of Title 7, chapter 11, part 1, with the Montana youth challenge program or with a Montana job corps program accredited by the northwest commission on colleges and universities to provide educational or vocational services that are supplemental to the educational programs offered by the resident school district.