Montana Code 39-11-404. Employer job growth incentive tax credit — administration
39-11-404. (Temporary) Employer job growth incentive tax credit — administration. (1) An employer that hires qualifying new employees is eligible for an annual job growth incentive tax credit against income taxes imposed pursuant to Title 15, chapter 30 or 31.