Montana Code 15-30-2618. Confidentiality of tax records
15-30-2618. (Temporary) Confidentiality of tax records. (1) Except as provided in 5-12-303, 15-1-106, 17-7-111, and subsections (6) through (8) of this section, in accordance with a proper judicial order, or as otherwise provided by law, it is unlawful to divulge or make known in any manner: