Montana Code 39-71-520. Time limit to appeal to mediation — petitioning workers’ compensation court — failure to settle or petition
39-71-520. Time limit to appeal to mediation — petitioning workers’ compensation court — failure to settle or petition. (1) A dispute concerning uninsured employers’ fund benefits must be appealed to mediation within 90 days from the date of the determination by the department or the determination is considered final.