Montana Code 45-5-501. Definitions
45-5-501. Definitions. (1) (a) As used in 45-5-502, 45-5-503, and 45-5-508, the term “consent” means words or overt actions indicating a freely given agreement to have sexual intercourse or sexual contact and is further defined but not limited by the following: