61-2-106. County drinking and driving prevention program. (1) The governing body of a county may appoint a task force to study the problem of alcohol-related traffic accidents and recommend a program designed to:
Thousands of highly rated, verified traffic lawyers.
Parking violations, accidents, DUI/DWI, licensing, registration, and more
Protect your vehicle and your rights with expert legal help now