Montana Code 61-5-214. Mandatory suspension for failure to appear or comply with criminal sentence — administrative fee — notice
61-5-214. Mandatory suspension for failure to appear or comply with criminal sentence — administrative fee — notice. (1) The department shall suspend the driver‘s license or driving privilege of a person upon receipt of a report from the court, certified under penalty of law and in a form prescribed by the department, that the person: