Montana Code 61-8-1007. Penalty for driving under influence — first through third offenses
61-8-1007. Penalty for driving under influence — first through third offenses. (1) (a) Except as provided in subsection (1)(b) or (1)(c), a person convicted of a violation of 61-8-1002(1)(a) shall be punished as follows: