70-24-427. Landlord’s remedies after termination — action for possession. (1) If the rental agreement is terminated, the landlord has a claim for possession, rent, and actual damages for any breach of the rental agreement.
Ask a landlord/tenant law question, get an answer ASAP!
Thousands of highly rated, verified landlord/tenant lawyers.
Evictions, ejectment actions, unlawful detainers and more.