§ 70-24-401 Administration of remedies — enforcement
§ 70-24-402 Settlement of disputed claim or right
§ 70-24-403 Prohibited provision in rental agreement — unenforceability — damages
§ 70-24-404 Unconscionability — court discretion to refuse enforcement
§ 70-24-405 Failure of landlord to deliver possession — tenant’s remedies
§ 70-24-406 Failure of landlord to maintain premises — tenant’s remedies
§ 70-24-407 Damages for minor violations by landlord
§ 70-24-408 Purposeful or negligent failure to provide essential services — tenant’s remedies
§ 70-24-409 Fire or casualty damage — rights of tenant
§ 70-24-410 Unlawful or unreasonable entry by landlord — tenant’s remedies
§ 70-24-411 Unlawful ouster, exclusion, or diminution of service — tenant’s remedies
§ 70-24-421 Action for nonpayment of rent — tenant’s counterclaim
§ 70-24-422 Noncompliance of tenant generally — landlord’s right of termination — damages — injunction
§ 70-24-423 Waiver of landlord’s right to terminate for breach
§ 70-24-424 Refusal of access — landlord’s remedies
§ 70-24-425 Failure of tenant to maintain dwelling — landlord’s right to enter and repair
§ 70-24-426 Remedies for absence or abandonment
§ 70-24-427 Landlord’s remedies after termination — action for possession
§ 70-24-428 Landlord’s recovery of possession limited
§ 70-24-429 Holdover remedies — consent to continued occupancy — tenant’s response to service in action for possession
§ 70-24-430 Disposition of personal property abandoned by tenant after termination
§ 70-24-431 Retaliatory conduct by landlord prohibited
§ 70-24-432 Repealed
§ 70-24-436 Repealed
§ 70-24-441 Termination by landlord or tenant
§ 70-24-442 Attorney fees — costs
Ask a landlord/tenant law question, get an answer ASAP!
Thousands of highly rated, verified landlord/tenant lawyers.
Evictions, ejectment actions, unlawful detainers and more.