Montana Code 76-17-102. Montana public land access network grant program — donations — rulemaking
76-17-102. (Temporary) Montana public land access network grant program — donations — rulemaking. (1) There is a Montana public land access network grant program. An individual or organization may seek a grant from the program to secure public access through private land to public land, as defined in 15-30-2380, for which there is no other legal public access or to enhance existing access to public land.