85-2-307. (Temporary) Notice of receipt of application for permit or change in appropriation right — draft preliminary determination — extensions — updated draft preliminary determination — public comments — issuance of preliminary determination. (1) On receipt of an application for a permit or a change in appropriation right, the department shall publish notice of receipt of the application on the department’s website. The notice must be updated on the website when an application is determined to be correct and complete.