Montana Code 85-2-308. Objections
85-2-308. (Temporary) Objections. (1) (a) The department shall provide notice of the opportunity to object to a preliminary determination issued pursuant to 85-2-307(5). The notice must state that no more than 30 days after the date of publication of the notice, a person may file a written objection to the application with the department.