Nevada Revised Statutes 289.025 – Confidentiality of home address and photograph of peace officer in possession of law enforcement agency; exceptions
1. Except as otherwise provided in subsections 2 and 3 and NRS 239.0115, the home address and any photograph of a peace officer in the possession of a law enforcement agency are not public information and are confidential.