New Jersey Statutes 24:6I-7. Applications for permits
(2) (a) For a period of 18 months after the effective date of P.L.2019, c.153 (C. 24:6I-5.1 et al.):
(i) no applicant may concurrently hold more than one permit issued by the commission pursuant to this section, regardless of type; and
* * *
(g) any social conditions which may have contributed to the commission of the crime or offense; and
(h) any evidence of rehabilitation, including good conduct in prison or in the community, counseling or psychiatric treatment received, acquisition of additional academic or vocational schooling, successful participation in correctional work-release programs, or the recommendation of those who have had the individual under their supervision.
e. The commission shall issue a permit to operate or be an owner, director, officer, or employee of, or a significantly involved person in, a medical cannabis cultivator, medical cannabis manufacturer, or medical cannabis dispensary if the commission finds that issuing such a permit would be consistent with the purposes of P.L.2009, c.307 (C. 24:6I-1 et al.) and the requirements of this section and section 11 of P.L.2019, c.153 (C. 24:6I-7.1) are met. The denial of an application shall be considered a final agency decision, subject to review by the Appellate Division of the Superior Court. A permit to operate a medical cannabis cultivator, medical cannabis manufacturer, or medical cannabis dispensary issued on or after the effective date of P.L.2019, c.153 (C. 24:6I-5.1 et al.) shall be valid for one year and shall be renewable annually.
f. A person who has been issued a permit pursuant to this section or a clinical registrant permit pursuant to section 13 of P.L.2019, c.153 (C. 24:6I-7.3) shall display the permit at the front entrance to the premises of the permitted facility at all times when the facility is engaged in conduct authorized pursuant to P.L.2009, c.307 (C. 24:6I-1 et al.) involving medical cannabis, including, but not limited to, the cultivating, manufacturing, or dispensing of medical cannabis.
g. A medical cannabis cultivator, medical cannabis manufacturer, medical cannabis dispensary, or clinical registrant shall report any change in information to the commission not later than 10 days after such change, or the permit shall be deemed null and void.
h. Each medical cannabis dispensary and clinical registrant shall maintain and make available on its Internet website, if any, a standard price list that shall apply to all medical cannabis, medical cannabis products, and related supplies and paraphernalia sold or dispensed by the medical cannabis dispensary or clinical registrant, which prices shall be reasonable and consistent with the actual costs incurred by the medical cannabis dispensary or clinical registrant in connection with acquiring and selling, transferring, or dispensing the medical cannabis or medical cannabis product and related supplies and paraphernalia. The prices charged by the medical cannabis dispensary or clinical registrant shall not deviate from the prices indicated on the entity’s current price list, provided that a price list maintained by a
* * *