New Jersey Statutes 54:10A-6. Allocation factor
for privilege periods beginning on or after January 1, 2012 but before January 1, 2013, 15% of the property fraction plus 70% of the sales fraction plus 15% of the payroll fraction, for privilege periods beginning on or after January 1, 2013 but before January 1, 2014, 5% of the property fraction plus 90% of the sales fraction plus 5% of the payroll 
* * *
state or states of assignment of services under subparagraph (i) cannot be determined for a customer, except for a customer under subparagraph (ii) of this paragraph, the benefit of the service is deemed to be received at the location from which the services were ordered in the customer’s regular course of operations. If the location from which the services were ordered in the customer’s regular course of operations cannot be determined, the benefit of the service is deemed to be received at the customer’s billing address,
(5) rentals from property situated, and royalties from the use of patents or copyrights, within the State,
(6) all other business receipts (excluding dividends excluded from entire net income by paragraph (1) of subsection (k) of section 4 of P.L.1945, c.162 (C. 54:10A-4)) earned within the State, divided by the total amount of the taxpayer’s receipts, similarly computed, arising during such period from all sales of its tangible personal property, services, rentals, royalties and all other business receipts, whether within or without the State.
(C) The payroll fraction is the total wages, salaries and other personal service compensation, similarly computed, during such period of officers and employees within the State divided by the total wages, salaries and other personal service compensation, similarly computed, during such period of all the taxpayer’s officers and employees within and without the State.
In the case of a banking corporation which maintains a regular place of business outside this State other than a statutory office, and which elects to take the exclusion from net worth provided in subsection (d) of section 4 of P.L.1945, c.162 (C. 54:10A-4) or the deduction from entire net income provided in paragraph (4) of subsection (k) of section 4 of P.L.1945, c.162 (C. 54:10A-4), the allocation factor shall be computed and applied in accordance with section 6 of P.L.1945, c.162 (C. 54:10A-6); provided, however, that the numerators and the denominators of the fractions described in (A), (B) or (C) above shall include all amounts attributable, directly or indirectly, to the production of the eligible net income of an international banking facility as defined in paragraph (4) of subsection (k) of section 4 of P.L.1945, c.162 (C. 54:10A-4), whether or not such amounts are otherwise attributable to this State.
(D) (1) For the purposes of paragraph (4) of subsection (B) of this section, services performed within the State shall be deemed to include, but shall not be limited to, investment management services performed by the taxpayer as a partner provided to a partnership, S corporation, or other entity.
(2) As used in this subsection:
* * *