New Mexico Statutes 59A-17-34. Hearings
A. Any person aggrieved by any action, threatened action or failure to act of the superintendent or otherwise under N.M. Stat. Ann. Chapter 59A, Article 17 shall have the same right to a hearing before the superintendent with respect thereto as provided for in general under Section 59A-4-15 N.M. Stat. Ann.. Notice of hearing shall be given, the hearing conducted, rights and powers exercised and the superintendent’s order on hearing made and given as provided as to hearings in general under the applicable provisions of N.M. Stat. Ann. Chapter 59A, Article 4.