§ 61-6-1 Short title; purpose
§ 61-6-2 New Mexico medical board; appointment; terms;
§ 61-6-3 Meetings of the board; quorum
§ 61-6-4 Election; duties of officers; reimbursement of board members
§ 61-6-5 Medical board duties and powers
§ 61-6-6 Definitions
§ 61-6-11 Physician licensure
§ 61-6-11.1 Telemedicine license
§ 61-6-12 Criminal offender’s character evaluation
§ 61-6-13 Physician expedited licensure
§ 61-6-14 Organized youth camp or school temporary licenses and temporary licenses for out-of-state physicians
§ 61-6-15 License may be refused, revoked or suspended; licensee may be fined, censured or reprimanded; procedure; practice after suspension or revocation; penalty; unprofessional and dishonorable conduct defined; fees and expenses
§ 61-6-15.1 Summary suspension or restriction of license
§ 61-6-16 Reporting of settlements and judgments, professional review actions and acceptance of surrendered license; immunity from civil damages; penalty
§ 61-6-17 Exceptions to act
§ 61-6-17.1 Temporary licensure exemption; out-of-state physicians;
§ 61-6-18 Medical students; interns; residents; fellows
§ 61-6-18.1 Public service license
§ 61-6-19 Fees
§ 61-6-20 Practicing without license; penalty
§ 61-6-21 Continuing medical education; penalty
§ 61-6-22 Injunction to prevent practice without a license
§ 61-6-23 Investigation; subpoena
§ 61-6-24 Limitations on actions
§ 61-6-25 False statement; penalty
§ 61-6-26 Triennial renewal fees; penalty for failure to renew license
§ 61-6-27 Issuance and display of renewal certificate
§ 61-6-28 Licensed physicians; changing location
§ 61-6-30 Restoration of good standing; fees and other requirements
§ 61-6-31 Disposition of funds; New Mexico medical board fund created; method of payments
§ 61-6-31.1 Board of medical examiners [New Mexico medical board]
§ 61-6-32 Termination of suspension of license for mental illness;
§ 61-6-33 Licensure status
§ 61-6-34 Protected actions; communication
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.