§ 66-8-101 Homicide by vehicle; great bodily harm by vehicle
§ 66-8-101.1 Injury to pregnant woman by vehicle
§ 66-8-102 Driving under the influence of intoxicating liquor or
§ 66-8-102.1 Guilty pleas; limitations
§ 66-8-102.2 Municipal and county ordinances; unlawful alcohol concentration level for driving while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or drugs
§ 66-8-102.3 Imposing a fee; interlock device fund created
§ 66-8-102.4 Uniform police reports and procedures for DWI arrests
§ 66-8-102.5 Driving while intoxicated with a minor in the vehicle;
§ 66-8-103 [Blood-alcohol tests directed by police, judicial or probation officer; persons qualified to perform tests; relief from civil and criminal liability.]
§ 66-8-104 Blood-alcohol tests; police, judicial or probation officer unauthorized to make arrest or direct test except in performance of official duties authorized by law
§ 66-8-105 Implied Consent Act; short title
§ 66-8-107 Implied consent to submit to chemical test
§ 66-8-108 Consent of person incapable of refusal not withdrawn
§ 66-8-109 Administration of chemical test; payment of costs;
§ 66-8-110 Use of tests in criminal actions or civil actions; levels of intoxication; mandatory charging
§ 66-8-111 Refusal to submit to chemical tests; testing; grounds for revocation of license or privilege to drive
§ 66-8-111.1 Law enforcement officer agent for department; written notice of revocation and right to hearing
§ 66-8-112 Revocation of license or privilege to drive; notice;
§ 66-8-113 Reckless driving
§ 66-8-114 Careless driving
§ 66-8-115 Racing on highways; exception
§ 66-8-116 Penalty assessment misdemeanors; definition; schedule of assessments
§ 66-8-116.1 Penalty assessment misdemeanors; oversize load
§ 66-8-116.2 Penalty assessment misdemeanors; Motor Carrier Act
§ 66-8-117 Penalty assessment misdemeanors; option; effect
§ 66-8-119 Penalty assessment revenue; disposition
§ 66-8-120 Parties to a crime
§ 66-8-121 Offenses by persons owning or controlling vehicles
§ 66-8-122 Immediate appearance before magistrate
§ 66-8-123 Conduct of arresting officer; notices by citation
§ 66-8-124 Arresting officer to be in uniform
§ 66-8-125 Arrest without warrant
§ 66-8-126 Failure to obey notice to appear
§ 66-8-127 Procedure not exclusive
§ 66-8-128 Uniform traffic citation
§ 66-8-130 All traffic citations to conform; municipalities may pass ordinance to establish similar program
§ 66-8-131 Uniform traffic citation is complaint
§ 66-8-132 Records of citations issued
§ 66-8-133 Disposition of citations
§ 66-8-134 Illegal cancellation; audit of citation records
§ 66-8-135 Record of traffic cases
§ 66-8-137 Compensation of judges and officers; defenses to prosecution
§ 66-8-137.1 Nonresident Violator Compact; form
§ 66-8-137.2 Nonresident Violator Compact; definitions
§ 66-8-137.3 Compact administrator; compensation
§ 66-8-137.4 Bilateral agreements; noncompact jurisdictions;
§ 66-8-138 Consumption or possession of alcoholic beverages in open containers in a motor vehicle prohibited; exceptions
§ 66-8-139 Penalties
§ 66-8-141 Dishonored checks; civil penalty
Thousands of highly rated, verified traffic lawyers.
Parking violations, accidents, DUI/DWI, licensing, registration, and more
Protect your vehicle and your rights with expert legal help now