§ 66-5-201 Short title
§ 66-5-201.1 Purpose
§ 66-5-203 Director to administer act
§ 66-5-204 Administrative and court review
§ 66-5-205 Vehicle must be insured or owner must have evidence of financial responsibility; penalties
§ 66-5-205.1 Uninsured motorist citation; requirements to be followed at time of accident; subsequent procedures; insurer notification requirements; suspension procedures
§ 66-5-205.3 Motor vehicle insurance policy; procedures
§ 66-5-206 Registration without insurance or evidence of financial responsibility prohibited; suspension required
§ 66-5-207 Exempt motor vehicles
§ 66-5-207.1 Self-insurers
§ 66-5-208 Evidence of financial responsibility; amounts and conditions
§ 66-5-209 Meaning of “judgment”
§ 66-5-210 Settlement agreements for payment of damages
§ 66-5-211 When courts to report nonpayment of judgments
§ 66-5-212 Application to nonresidents, unlicensed drivers, unregistered vehicles and accidents in other states
§ 66-5-213 Exception when consent granted by judgment creditor
§ 66-5-214 Discharge in bankruptcy
§ 66-5-215 Payments sufficient to satisfy requirements
§ 66-5-216 Installment payment of judgments; default
§ 66-5-217 Action if breach of agreement
§ 66-5-218 Alternate methods of giving evidence
§ 66-5-220 Default by nonresident insurer
§ 66-5-222 Driver exclusion endorsement form
§ 66-5-224 Act not to affect other policies
§ 66-5-225 Bond as evidence
§ 66-5-226 Cash deposit as evidence
§ 66-5-227 Application of cash deposit
§ 66-5-228 Substitution of evidence
§ 66-5-229 Duration of evidence; when filing of evidence may be waived
§ 66-5-230 Surrender of license and registration
§ 66-5-231 Forged evidence
§ 66-5-232 Sampling; letter to owner
§ 66-5-233 Affirmation form
§ 66-5-234 Registration; application and renewal
§ 66-5-235 False affirmation; violation
§ 66-5-236 Suspension for nonpayment of judgment or for false affirmation
§ 66-5-237 Past application of act
§ 66-5-238 Act not to prevent other process
§ 66-5-239 No civil liability
Thousands of highly rated, verified traffic lawyers.
Parking violations, accidents, DUI/DWI, licensing, registration, and more
Protect your vehicle and your rights with expert legal help now