§ 67-3-1 Reimbursement of state transportation commissioners
§ 67-3-2 State transportation commissioners; number; appointment;
§ 67-3-3 State transportation commission districts; one member appointed from each district; residence requirements
§ 67-3-4 Method and time of appointment of commissioners
§ 67-3-5 Removal of commissioners
§ 67-3-6 Creation of department of transportation
§ 67-3-6.1 Department of transportation; powers and duties;
§ 67-3-6.2 Department of transportation may inspect books and records
§ 67-3-6.3 Carrier inspection; fee
§ 67-3-6.4 Disposition of fees
§ 67-3-6.5 Exemptions
§ 67-3-7 Secretary of transportation; appointment; qualifications;
§ 67-3-8 Powers and duties of secretary
§ 67-3-8.1 Secretary; authority to enter into intergovernmental agreement; gasoline tax sharing agreement; qualified tribe
§ 67-3-8.2 Secretary; authority to sell or otherwise dispose of property or property interest
§ 67-3-8.3 Disposition of surplus personal property or materials
§ 67-3-8.4 Department; powers
§ 67-3-9 [Office.]
§ 67-3-10 Meetings; oaths; seal; policy
§ 67-3-11 Rule-making power
§ 67-3-12 Powers and duties
§ 67-3-14 State transportation commission; powers and duties; road funds
§ 67-3-15 [Duty to advise towns, villages and counties; highway system for state.]
§ 67-3-16 [General duty to construct, repair and maintain highways.]
§ 67-3-17 Snow removal from designated skiing area parking facilities
§ 67-3-18 [Skiing area with parking facilities; rejection of snow removal services.]
§ 67-3-19 Duty to repair and maintain state park roads, bridges and parking areas
§ 67-3-20 El Camino Real; supervision and control
§ 67-3-21 [Investigations and experiments; reports; cooperation of state educational institutions; costs; publications.]
§ 67-3-22 State transportation commission; annual report
§ 67-3-23 Secretary of transportation; appointment
§ 67-3-24 Employees; appointment; compensation
§ 67-3-26 Duties of secretary; disbursement of state road fund
§ 67-3-28 Cooperation with the state, municipalities, counties, school districts, adjoining states and federal agencies
§ 67-3-28.2 Local governments road fund created; uses
§ 67-3-28.3 Secretary of highway and transportation; counties;
§ 67-3-29 Department personnel; county and municipal road technical assistance
§ 67-3-30 Counties authorized to contract with commission;
§ 67-3-31 County roads; improvement or construction; state aid;
§ 67-3-32 Cooperative agreements; preference
§ 67-3-33 Assent to federal rural post road acts; pledge of state’s good faith; expenditures
§ 67-3-34 Federal aid road project; document execution
§ 67-3-35 Auditor; appointment; duties; bond
§ 67-3-36 Acquisition of rights of way; duty of county and district attorney
§ 67-3-37 Acquisition of rights of way for interstate system; primary system; secondary system; payment
§ 67-3-38 Action by state transportation commission
§ 67-3-39 Waiver of immunity
§ 67-3-40 Control of state highways; maintenance costs
§ 67-3-41 Highway maintenance contracts with counties; failure of county to maintain; utility lines
§ 67-3-42 Bridges considered part of highway
§ 67-3-43 Road work; bid advertising; restrictions; rejection; bond
§ 67-3-46 Rental of equipment; bids not required in emergencies; bid procedure; restrictions
§ 67-3-47 [Contracts for state aid roads; execution; restrictions.]
§ 67-3-48 Partial payments on road contracts; progress estimates;
§ 67-3-49 Claims of highway contractor’s creditors; state highway suspense fund
§ 67-3-50 Account closing; nonliability
§ 67-3-51 [Restrictions on disbursements from suspense fund.]
§ 67-3-52 Payment from state highway suspense fund
§ 67-3-53 [Reversion of suspense fund balances.]
§ 67-3-54 Flight strips, airport and access roads; contracts with federal government; secretary
§ 67-3-55 Flight strips, airports and access roads; bidding procedures; bond
§ 67-3-56 State transportation commission; power to acquire land for flight strip, airport or access thereto
§ 67-3-57 Annual appropriation; purposes
§ 67-3-58 Allotment of appropriation
§ 67-3-59 [Balances; continuation of appropriation.]
§ 67-3-59.1 State highway debentures; issuance; limits; approval;
§ 67-3-59.2 Highway infrastructure fund created; purpose
§ 67-3-59.3 State transportation project bonds; issuance;
§ 67-3-59.4 State transportation project bonds; authorization and appropriation; priorities; criteria; reports
§ 67-3-60 Bypasses and relocation projects; expenditure of highway funds; purpose
§ 67-3-61 Limitation of expenditures of highway funds for construction of highway bypasses
§ 67-3-62 Provisions for pedestrian, bicycle and equestrian traffic required
§ 67-3-63 Construction and maintenance of footpaths, bicycle lanes and bridle paths; expenditure of funds authorized
§ 67-3-64 Ramps for handicapped required
§ 67-3-65 State road fund created
§ 67-3-65.1 State road fund distribution
§ 67-3-66 Motor vehicle department [division] fees imposed by regulation; revenue disposition
§ 67-3-67 Name
§ 67-3-68 Purpose and interpretation
§ 67-3-69 Power to state highway and transportation department
§ 67-3-70 Use of appropriated funds
§ 67-3-71 State highway and transportation department; power to acquire property for transportation systems; power of eminent domain
§ 67-3-71.1 Right-of-way agreements; Navajo Nation; terms
§ 67-3-72 Transportation bonds
§ 67-3-73 Transportation bonds; terms
§ 67-3-74 Refunding bonds
§ 67-3-75 Transportation bonds eligible for investment
§ 67-3-76 Transportation bonds; exemption from taxation
§ 67-3-77 Definition
§ 67-3-78 Transportation project fund created; planning and prioritization of funding transportation projects for counties, municipalities and Indian nations, tribes and pueblos