§ 74-2-1 Short title
§ 74-2-2 Definitions
§ 74-2-3 Environmental improvement board
§ 74-2-4 Local authority
§ 74-2-5 Duties and powers; environmental improvement board;
§ 74-2-5.1 Duties and powers of the department and the local agency
§ 74-2-5.2 State air pollution control agency; specific duties and powers of the department
§ 74-2-6 Adoption of regulations; notice and hearings
§ 74-2-7 Permits; permit appeals to the environmental improvement board or the local board; permit fees
§ 74-2-7.1 Local governing body authority; construction permits;
§ 74-2-8 Variances
§ 74-2-9 Judicial review; administrative actions
§ 74-2-10 Emergency powers of the secretary and the director
§ 74-2-11 Confidential information
§ 74-2-11.1 Limitations on regulations
§ 74-2-12 Enforcement; compliance orders; field citations
§ 74-2-12.1 Civil penalty; representation of department or local authority; limitation of actions
§ 74-2-13 Inspection
§ 74-2-14 Criminal penalties
§ 74-2-15 State air quality permit fund
§ 74-2-16 Municipal or county air quality permit fund
§ 74-2-17 Continuing effect of existing laws, rules and regulations