North Carolina General Statutes 15A-266.2. Definitions
As used in this Article, unless another meaning is specified or the context clearly requires otherwise, the following terms have the meanings specified:
(1) “Arrestee” means any person arrested for an offense in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-266.3A(f) or (g).