§ 143B-136.1 Department of Health and Human Services – creation
§ 143B-137.1 Department of Health and Human Services – duties
§ 143B-138.1 Department of Health and Human Services – functions and organization
* * *
§ 143B-146.5 Identification of low-performing schools
§ 143B-146.6 Assistance teams; review by State Board
§ 143B-146.7 Consequences for personnel at low-performing schools
§ 143B-146.8 Evaluation of licensed personnel and principals; action plans; State Board notification
§ 143B-146.9 Assessment teams
§ 143B-146.10 Development of performance standards and criteria for certificated personnel
§ 143B-146.11 School calendar
§ 143B-146.13 School technology plan
§ 143B-146.14 Dispute resolution; appeals to Secretary
§ 143B-146.15 Duty to report certain acts to law enforcement
§ 143B-146.16 Residential school personnel criminal history checks
§ 143B-146.21 Policies, reports, and other miscellaneous provisions
§ 143B-147 Commission for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services – creation, powers and duties
§ 143B-148 Commission for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services – members; selection; quorum; compensation
§ 143B-149 Commission for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services – officers
§ 143B-150 Commission for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services – regular and special meetings
§ 143B-150.1 Use of funds for North Carolina Child Treatment Program
§ 143B-150.5 Family Preservation Services Program established; purpose
§ 143B-150.6 Program services; eligibility; grants for local projects; fund transfers
§ 143B-150.20 State Child Fatality Review Team; establishment; purpose; powers; duties; report by Division of Social Services
§ 143B-152.10 Family Resource Center Grant Program; creation; purpose; intent
§ 143B-152.11 Administration of program
§ 143B-152.12 Eligible applicants: applications for grants
§ 143B-152.13 Grants review and selection
§ 143B-152.14 Cooperation of State and local agencies
§ 143B-152.15 Program evaluation; reporting requirements
§ 143B-153 Social Services Commission – creation, powers and duties
§ 143B-154 Social Services Commission – members; selection; quorum; compensation
§ 143B-155 Social Services Commission – regular and special meetings
§ 143B-156 Social Services Commission – officers
§ 143B-157 Commission for the Blind – creation, powers and duties
§ 143B-158 Commission for the Blind
§ 143B-159 Commission for the Blind – regular and special meetings
§ 143B-160 Commission for the Blind – officers
§ 143B-163 Consumer and Advocacy Advisory Committee for the Blind – creation, powers and duties
§ 143B-164 Consumer and Advocacy Advisory Committee for the Blind – members; selection; quorum; compensation
§ 143B-165 North Carolina Medical Care Commission – creation, powers and duties
§ 143B-166 North Carolina Medical Care Commission – members; selection; quorum; compensation
§ 143B-167 North Carolina Medical Care Commission – regular and special meetings
§ 143B-168 North Carolina Medical Care Commission – officers
* * *
§ 143B-181.18 Office of State Long-Term Care Ombudsman Program/State Ombudsman duties
§ 143B-181.19 Office of Regional Long-Term Care Ombudsman; Regional Ombudsman; duties
§ 143B-181.20 State/Regional Long-Term Care Ombudsman; authority to enter; cooperation of government agencies; communication with residents
§ 143B-181.21 State/Regional Long-Term Care Ombudsman; resolution of complaints
§ 143B-181.22 State/Regional Long-Term Care Ombudsman; confidentiality
§ 143B-181.23 State/Regional Long-Term Care Ombudsman; prohibition of retaliation
§ 143B-181.24 Office of State/Regional Long-Term Care Ombudsman; immunity from liability
§ 143B-181.25 Office of State/Regional Long-Term Care Ombudsman; penalty for willful interference
§ 143B-181.55 Creation, membership, meetings, organization, and adoption of measures
§ 143B-216.30 Definitions
§ 143B-216.31 Council for the Deaf and the Hard of Hearing – creation and duties
§ 143B-216.32 Council for the Deaf and the Hard of Hearing – membership; quorum; compensation
§ 143B-216.33 Division of Services for the Deaf and the Hard of Hearing creation, powers and duties
§ 143B-216.34 Division of Services for the Deaf and the Hard of Hearing – temporary loan program established
§ 143B-216.50 Department of Health and Human Services; office of the Internal Auditor
§ 143B-216.51 Department of Health and Human Services office of the Internal Auditor; Department audits
§ 143B-216.60 The Justus-Warren Heart Disease and Stroke Prevention Task Force
§ 143B-216.65 North Carolina Brain Injury Advisory Council – creation and duties
§ 143B-216.66 North Carolina Brain Injury Advisory Council – membership; quorum; compensation
§ 143B-216.70 Office of Policy and Planning
§ 143B-216.80 Division of Health Benefits – creation and organization
§ 143B-216.85 Appointment; term of office; and removal of the Director of the Division of Health Benefits