Ohio Code 117.111 – County office using electronic records and signatures to include security procedure in audit
(A) If a county office uses electronic records and electronic signatures under Chapter 1306 of the Revised Code, the auditor of state, in conducting an audit of that office under division (A) or (B) of section 117.11 of the Revised Code, shall inquire into the method, accuracy, and effectiveness of any security procedure adopted by that office under section 304.02 of the Revised Code.