Ohio Code 1782.46 – Partners or court may wind up affairs
(A) Except as otherwise provided in the partnership agreement, the general partners who have not wrongfully dissolved a limited partnership or, if none, the limited partners or a liquidating trustee approved by the limited partners as provided in the partnership agreement, may wind up the affairs of the limited partnership. Upon application of any partner or his legal representative or assignee , the court of common pleas may wind up the affairs of the limited partnership or may cause its affairs to be wound up by a liquidating trustee appointed by the court.