Ohio Code 2305.07 – Contract not in writing; statutory liability; consumer transactions
(A) Except as provided in sections 126.301 and 1302.98 of the Revised Code, an action upon a contract not in writing, express or implied, shall be brought within four years after the cause of action accrued.