Ohio Code 2716.11 – Garnishment of property, other than personal earnings of judgment debtor
A proceeding for garnishment of property, other than personal earnings, may be commenced after a judgment has been obtained by a judgment creditor by the filing of an affidavit in writing made by the judgment creditor or the judgment creditor’s attorney setting forth all of the following: