Ohio Code 3318.49 – Corrective action program
(A) The corrective action program is hereby established to provide funding for the correction of work, in connection with a project funded under sections 3318.01 to 3318.20 or sections 3318.40 to 3318.45 of the Revised Code, that is found after occupancy of the facility to be defective or to have been omitted.