Ohio Code 3334.15 – Credit or payment exemptions – use as security or collateral for loan
(A) The right of a person to a tuition unit or a payment under section 3334.09 of the Revised Code pursuant to a tuition payment contract, a scholarship program, or a variable college savings program account shall not be subject to execution, garnishment, attachment, the operation of bankruptcy or the insolvency laws, or other process of law.