Ohio Code 3721.02 – Procedures for inspecting and licensing homes – fees
(A) As used in this section, “residential facility” means a residential facility licensed under section 5119.34 of the Revised Code that provides accommodations, supervision, and personal care services for three to sixteen unrelated adults.