Ohio Code 4167.07 – Commission to adopt rules for employment risk reduction standards
(A) The administrator of workers’ compensation, with the advice and consent of the bureau of workers’ compensation board of directors, shall adopt rules that establish employment risk reduction standards. Except as provided in division (B) of this section, in adopting these rules, the administrator shall do both of the following: