Ohio Code 4510.021 – Granting limited driving privileges
(A) Unless expressly prohibited by section 2919.22, section 4510.13, or any other section of the Revised Code, a court may grant limited driving privileges for any purpose described in division (A) of this section during any suspension imposed by the court. In granting the privileges, the court shall specify the purposes, times, and places of the privileges and may impose any other reasonable conditions on the person‘s driving of a motor vehicle. The privileges shall be for any of the following limited purposes: