Ohio Code 4519.40 – Prohibited acts
(A) The applicable provisions of Chapters 4511. and 4549. of the Revised Code apply to the operation of snowmobiles, off-highway motorcycles, and all-purpose vehicles, except that no person shall operate a snowmobile, off-highway motorcycle, or all-purpose vehicle as follows: