Ohio Code 505.871 – Removal of junk motor vehicle
(A) A board of township trustees may provide, by resolution, for the removal of any vehicle in the unincorporated territory of the township that the board determines is a junk motor vehicle, as defined in section 505.173 of the Revised Code.