Ohio Code 5311.23 – Failure to comply with lawful provision of condominium instruments
(A) A declarant, developer, agent, or unit owner or any person entitled to occupy a unit is liable in damages in a civil action for harm caused to any person or to the unit owners association by that individual’s failure to comply with any lawful provision of the condominium instruments.