Oregon Statutes 100.420 – Board meetings; executive sessions
(1) Except as provided in subsection (2) of this section, all meetings of the board of directors are open to unit owners’ attendance. An owner does not have any right to participate in a meeting except as may be provided by the governing documents or the board.