Oregon Statutes 137.079 – Presentence report; other writings considered in imposing sentence; disclosure to parties; courts authority to except parts from disclosure
(1) A copy of the presentence report and all other written information concerning the defendant that the court considers in the imposition of sentence shall be made available to the district attorney, the defendant or defendant’s counsel at least five judicial days before the sentencing of the defendant. All other written information, when received by the court outside the presence of counsel, shall either be summarized by the court in a memorandum available for inspection or summarized by the court on the record before sentence is imposed.