Oregon Statutes 144.103 – Term of active post-prison supervision for person convicted of certain offenses
(1) Except as otherwise provided in ORS § 137.765 and subsection (2) of this section, any person sentenced to a term of imprisonment for violating or attempting to violate ORS § 163.365, 163.375, 163.395, 163.405, 163.408, 163.411, 163.425 or 163.427 shall serve a term of active post-prison supervision that continues until the term of the post-prison supervision, when added to the term of imprisonment served, equals the maximum statutory indeterminate sentence for the violation.